Britney Spears
Britney Spears
 
The Singles Collection [Box Set]

Original Release Date:  November 24, 2009

Track Listing
  • 1. ...Baby One More Time
  • 2. Autumn Goodbye
  • 3. Sometimes [Radio Edit] [Edit]
  • 4. I'm So Curious
  • 5. (You Drive Me) Crazy [The Stop Remix!]
  • 6. I'll Never Stop Loving You
  • 7. Born to Make You Happy [Radio Edit] [Edit]
  • 8. Born to Make You Happy [Bonus Remix] [*]
  • 9. From the Bottom of My Broken Heart [Radio Edit] [Edit]
  • 10. Thinkin' About You
  • 11. Oops!...I Did It Again
  • 12. Deep in My Heart
  • 13. Lucky
  • 14. Heart
  • 15. Stronger
  • 16. Walk on By
  • 17. Don't Let Me Be the Last to Know
  • 18. Don't Let Me Be the Last to Know [Hex Hector Radio Mix]
  • 19. I'm a Slave 4 U
  • 20. Intimidated
  • 21. Overprotected
  • 22. Overprotected [The Darkchild Remix]
  • 23. I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman [From Crossroads]
  • 24. I Run Away
  • 25. I Love Rock 'N' Roll
  • 26. I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman [Metro Remix/Radio Edit] [Edit]
  • 27. Boys [Co-Ed Remix Ft. Pharrell Williams of N.E.R.D.]
  • 28. Boys [Album Version] [Version]
  • 29. Me Against the Music [Video Mix]
  • 30. Me Against the Music [Passengerz vs. the Club] [Version]
  • 31. Toxic
  • 32. Toxic [Bloodshy & Avant's Intoxicated Remix]
  • 33. Everytime
  • 34. Everytime [Above & Beyond's Club Mix]
  • 35. Outrageous
  • 36. Outrageous [Junkie XL's Dancehall Mix]
  • 37. My Prerogative
  • 38. My Prerogative [Armand Van Helden Remix]
  • 39. Do Somethin'
  • 40. Do Somethin' [Thick Vocal Mix]
  • 41. Someday (I Will Understand)
  • 42. Mona Lisa
  • 43. Gimme More
  • 44. Gimme More [Paul Oakenfold Mix]
  • 45. Piece of Me
  • 46. Piece of Me [Bloodshy & Avant's Böz O Lö Remix]
  • 47. Break the Ice
  • 48. Everybody
  • 49. Womanizer
  • 50. Womanizer [Kaskade Remix]
  • 51. Circus
  • 52. Circus [Tom Neville's Ringleader Remix]
  • 53. If U Seek Amy
  • 54. If U Seek Amy [Crookers Remix]
  • 55. Radar
  • 56. Radar [Bloodshy & Avant Remix]
  • 57. 3
  • 58. 3 [Donni Hotwheel Megamix]
  • 59. ...Baby One More Time [*]
  • 60. Sometimes [*]
  • 61. (You Drive Me) Crazy [The Stop Remix!] [*]
  • 62. Born to Make You Happy [*]
  • 63. From the Bottom of My Broken Heart [*]
  • 64. Oops!...I Did It Again [*]
  • 65. Lucky [*]
  • 66. Stronger [*]
  • 67. Don't Let Me Be the Last to Know [*]
  • 68. I'm a Slave 4 U [*]
  • 69. Overprotected [The Darkchild Remix] [*]
  • 70. I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman [*]
  • 71. I Love Rock 'N' Roll [*]
  • 72. Me Against the Music [*]
  • 73. Toxic [*]
  • 74. Everytime [*]
  • 75. My Prerogative [*]
  • 76. Do Somethin' [*]
  • 77. Someday (I Will Understand) [*]
  • 78. Gimme More [*]
  • 79. Piece of Me [*]
  • 80. Break the Ice [*]
  • 81. Womanizer [*]
  • 82. Circus [*]
  • 83. If U Seek Amy [*]
  • 84. Radar [*]
Credits
  • Richard Meyer: Programming, Pro-Tools
  • Kali: Hair Stylist
  • Tyler Collins: Vocals (Background)
  • Ian Green: Additional Production
  • Alan Merrill: Composer
  • Sue Ann Carwell: Vocals (Background)
  • Cathy Dennis: Composer, Vocals (Background)
  • Bobby Brown: Composer, Assistant Engineer
  • Shania Twain: Composer
  • Paul Oakenfold: Remixing
  • R. Kelly: Composer, Vocals (Background), Producer, Mixing
  • Madonna: Composer, Vocals
  • Steve Diamond: Composer
  • Dido: Composer
  • E-Smoove: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Brad Gilderman: Engineer
  • Nigel Green: Mixing
  • Nikki Gregoroff: Vocals (Background)
  • Gene Griffin: Composer
  • Mick Guzauski: Mixing
  • Jean-Marie Horvat: Mixing
  • Regis Iandiorio: Violin
  • Robert John "Mutt" Lange: Composer, Producer
  • Donnie Lyle: Guitar
  • Richard Maximoff: Violin
  • Maxayne Moriguchi: Vocals (Background)
  • Jeff Pescetto: Vocals (Background)
  • Dan Petty: Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric)
  • Doug Petty: Keyboards
  • Teddy Riley: Composer
  • Tim Roberts: Assistant Engineer
  • Jason Scheff: Vocals (Background)
  • Keith Scott: Composer
  • Guy Sigsworth: Producer, Sounds, Instrumentation
  • Mark "Spike" Stent: Mixing, Vocal Recording
  • Mark Suozzo: Conductor, String Arrangements
  • George Teren: Composer
  • Chris Trevett: Engineer, Mixing, Vocal Engineer, Vocal Recording
  • Michael Tucker: Vocal Recording, Pro-Tools
  • Eric Foster White: Bass, Arranger, Composer, Guitar (Electric), Keyboards, Producer, Engineer, Drum Programming, Mixing
  • Eugene Wilde: Composer
  • Serban Ghenea: Mixing
  • Tom Bender: Mixing Assistant
  • Jacqui Danilow: Double Bass
  • Rodney Jerkins: Composer, Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation, Remix Producer
  • Dave Kochanski: Composer
  • Ronny Lahti: Mixing
  • Armand Van Helden: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Stephen George: Mixing, Pro-Tools
  • Josh Harris: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Jake Hooker: Composer
  • David Krueger: Composer
  • Ron Taylor: Editing
  • Jeri Heiden: Art Direction, Design
  • Paul Starr: Make-Up
  • Arnold Turner: Photography
  • Lisa Peardon: Photography
  • Charles McCrorey: Assistant Engineer
  • Vittorio Zammarano: String Engineer
  • Hex Hector: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Tim Donovan: Engineer, Mixing
  • Herb Ritts: Photography
  • Dexter Simmons: Mixing
  • Christopher "Tricky" Stewart: Composer
  • John Heiden: Design
  • Frank Micelotta: Photography
  • Jono Grant: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Jean Kelly: Design
  • Max Martin: Guitar, Composer, Keyboards, Programming, Vocals, Vocals (Background), Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Dialogue
  • Jackie Murphy: Art Direction, Design, Creative Director
  • Niklas Flyckt: Mixing, Drum Recordings
  • Mark Fraunfelder: Assistant Engineer
  • Hosh Gureli: Representation
  • Nana Hedin: Vocals, Vocals (Background)
  • Dave Kreuger: Composer
  • Esbjörn Öhrwall: Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar
  • Nigel Parry: Photography
  • Anders Von Hofsten: Vocals (Background)
  • Ellen Von Unwerth: Photography
  • Cindy Wheat: Stylist
  • Kevyn Aucoin: Make-Up
  • Pharrell Williams: Composer, Instrumentation
  • Kate Turning: Photography
  • Francesca Tolot: Make-Up
  • Jason Blume: Composer
  • Junkie XL: Remix Producer
  • Benny Blanco: Drums, Keyboards, Programming, Producer
  • Rich Tapper: Assistant Engineer
  • Thomas Lindberg: Bass
  • Tomas Lindberg: Bass
  • Per Magnusson: Composer, Keyboards, Programming, Producer
  • Britney Spears: Piano, Arranger, Composer, Vocals, Vocals (Background), Dialogue
  • Adam Phillips: Guitar
  • John Amatiello: Engineer, Pro-Tools
  • Brian Garten: Engineer
  • Andreas Carlsson: Composer, Vocals (Background)
  • Abel Garibaldi: Programming, Engineer
  • Balewa Muhammad: Composer
  • Susan Moses: Stylist
  • Bernard Löhr: Mixing
  • The Neptunes: Producer, Remixing, Additional Production
  • Kendall D. Nesbitt: Keyboards
  • Chad Hugo: Composer, Instrumentation
  • Jeanette Söderholm: Vocals (Background)
  • Patrick Demarchelier: Photography
  • Fran Cooper: Make-Up
  • Daniel Boom: Assistant Engineer
  • Fausto Cuevas: Percussion
  • Cory Churko: Programming, Pro-Tools
  • Emily Wright: Engineer, Vocal Editing
  • Johan Carlberg: Guitar
  • Markus Klinko: Photography
  • Kristian Lundin: Composer, Keyboards, Programming, Producer
  • J.D. Andrew: Assistant Engineer
  • Elisa Garcia: Art Direction, Design
  • Michel Gallone: Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
  • Andreas Carlson: Vocals (Background)
  • Jörgen Elofsson: Composer, Keyboards, Producer
  • Ryan Smith: Assistant Engineer
  • Andrew Coleman: Engineer
  • Rami: Composer
  • Andy Gallas: Engineer
  • Ian Mereness: Programming, Engineer
  • Albert Hall: Vocals (Background)
  • Jeff Taylor: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Klas Åhlund: Bass, Composer
  • Elan Bongiorno: Make-Up
  • Gustave Lund: Percussion
  • Courtney Walter: Art Direction, Design
  • Tobias Lehmann: Engineer
  • Mikey Bassie: Composer
  • Steve Bearsley: Assistant Engineer
  • Mike Snow: Mixing Assistant
  • Shane Stoneback: Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
  • Jonas Ostman: Assistant Engineer
  • Hayley Hill: Stylist
  • Dr. Luke: Producer
  • John Hanes: Digital Editing, Pro-Tools
  • Therese Ancker: Choir, Chorus
  • Charlotte Björkman: Choir, Chorus
  • Mona Yacoub: Choir, Chorus
  • Jong Uk Yoon: Assistant
  • Alan Moon: Assistant Engineer
  • Fabian Marasciullo: Engineer, Mixing
  • Tony McGuinness: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Kaskade: Remixing, Additional Production
  • C2: Programming, Pro-Tools
  • Eric Weaver: Assistant Engineer
  • Jeanette Olsson: Vocals (Background)
  • Glen Nakasako: Art Direction, Design
  • Timothy White: Photography
  • Kevin Churko: Programming, Pro-Tools
  • Christian Saint Val: Assistant
  • Paavo Siljamäki: Remixing, Additional Production
  • David Treahearn: Assistant Engineer
  • Stephanie Alexander: Vocals (Background)
  • John Reed: Cello
  • Petter Winnberg: Composer
  • Mark Gray: Assistant Engineer
  • Diana Alhashwa: Choir, Chorus
  • Anita Marisa Boriboon: Art Direction, Design
  • Henrik Jonback: Bass, Guitar, Composer
  • Brian Kierulf: Guitar, Composer, Programming, Producer, Engineer
  • Antonia Kolitas: Choir, Chorus
  • Yuki Kuroyanagi: Photography
  • Marlené Safin: Choir, Chorus
  • Reza Safinia: Assistant Engineer
  • Mina Sarkhosh: Choir, Chorus
  • Eleni Tseneklidou: Choir, Chorus
  • Paul Umbach: Guitar
  • Trixster: Producer, Vocal Arrangement, Vocal Producer
  • Nathan Wheeler: Assistant Engineer
  • Teddy Campbell: Composer
  • Indrani: Photography
  • Emma Roads: Vocals (Background)
  • Blackcell: Vocals (Background)
  • Seth Waldmann: Engineer, Assistant Engineer
  • Dan Ichimoto: Art Direction, Design
  • Courtney Copeland: Vocals (Background)
  • Angela Hunte: Vocals (Background)
  • Keri Hilson: Composer, Vocals (Background), Vocal Producer
  • Tom Neville: Keyboards, Remixing, Additional Production
  • Roxanne Estrada: Vocals (Background)
  • Lori Goldstein: Stylist
  • Rob Haggert: Assistant Engineer
  • Emma Holmgren: Vocals (Background)
  • Janson & Janson: Conductor, String Arrangements
  • Steve Lunt: Arranger, Producer, Engineer
  • Penelope Magnet: Arranger, Composer, Vocals (Background), Producer, Vocal Arrangement, Vocal Producer
  • P-Dub Walton: Digital Editing
  • Oribe: Hair Stylist
  • Omar Galeano: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Sean Gill: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Lukasz "Dr. Luke" Gottwald: Guitar, Composer, Drums, Keyboards, Programming
  • Sean McGhee: Programming, Engineer, Editing, Mixing
  • Paula Oliveira: Assistant Engineer
  • Bloodshy & Avant: Bass, Guitar, Arranger, Keyboards, Programming, Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing, Remixing, Instrumentation
  • Javier Valverde: Assistant Engineer
  • Alexander Kronlund: Composer
  • Ben Mauro: Guitar
  • Gromyko Collins: Vocals (Background)
  • Kevin Mancuso: Hair Stylist
  • Mark Liddell: Photography
  • J.R. Rotem: Arranger, Composer, Producer, Mixing, Instrumentation
  • David Stamm: Arranger
  • Candice Nelson: Composer, Vocals (Background)
  • Kate Havnevik: Vocals (Background)
  • Greg Ogan: Engineer
  • Bosslady: Vocals (Background)
  • Claude Kelly: Composer, Vocals (Background)
  • Daniel Savio: Turntables
  • Marc Lee: Assistant Engineer
  • Danja: Producer
  • Jim Beanz: Vocals, Vocals (Background), Engineer, Vocal Producer
  • The Clutch: Producer, Engineer
  • Tatiana Gottwald: Assistant Engineer
  • Stockholm Session Strings: Strings
  • Francesco Perlangeli: Mixing Assistant
  • Chris Kasych: Assistant Engineer
  • Brendan Dekora: Engineer
  • Mike Evans: Production Coordination
  • Savan Kotecha: Composer
  • Josh Schwartz: Guitar, Composer, Producer, Engineer
  • Yasu: String Engineer
  • Eric Eylands: Assistant Engineer
  • Shellback: Guitar, Composer, Keyboards, Programming, Producer, Engineer
  • Nikesha Briscoe: Composer
  • Pontus Winnberg: Composer
  • Chris Thompson: Vocals (Background)
  • Jim Carauna: Engineer
  • Robyn Carlsson: Vocals (Background)
  • David M. Erlich: Production Coordination
  • Chatrin Nyström: Choir, Chorus
  • Jeanette Stenhammar: Choir, Chorus
  • Johanna Stenhammar: Choir, Chorus
  • Meghan Foley: Art Direction, Design
  • Derik Lee: Assistant Engineer
  • David Kreuger: Keyboards, Programming, Producer
  • Sam Holland: Engineer
  • Steven Klein: Photography
  • C. "Tricky" Stewart: Arranger, Programming, Instrumentation
  • J. Schwartz: Composer
  • B. Spears: Composer
  • N. Hills: Composer
  • The Outsyders: Producer
  • Rafael Akinyemi: Composer
  • Myah Marie: Vocals (Background)
  • Matt Beckly: Engineer, Vocal Editing
  • Ezekial Lewis: Composer
  • K. Briscoe: Producer
  • Christian Karlsson: Composer
  • Chad Carlisle: Assistant Engineer
  • Bojan Dugic: Engineer
  • Benjamin Levin: Composer
  • Per Eklund: Drums
  • D. Stewart: Composer
  • Larry "Rock" Campbell: Bass, Keyboards, Producer, Drum Programming
  • Dezrok: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Kinnda: Vocals (Background)
  • The Passengerz: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Gary O'Brien: Guitar
  • Wil Wheaton Jr.: Vocals (Background)
  • J. Washington: Composer
  • B. Kierulf: Composer
  • Brian "B-Luv" Thomas: Engineer, Digital Editing, Vocal Recording
  • Ann Marie Bush: Vocals (Background)
  • Andrea Fretangelo: Additional Production
  • Corey Chase: Scratching
  • E.K. Bogart: Composer
  • Donnie Hotwheel: Producer
  • Deann Dover: Vocals (Background)
  • Damien Hall: Vocals (Background)
  • Laurentius Purnama: Hair Stylist
  • Kurt & Bart: Clothing/Wardrobe, Stylist
  • Keith Hayes: Hair Stylist
  • Kathryn Indiek: Photography
  • John Ragel: Photography
  • Jimmy Biondolillo: Conductor, String Arrangements
  • Jay V. Roland: Guitar
  • Jason Mlodzunski: Assistant Engineer
  • Isabelle Perez: Make-Up
  • Francesco Barbaglia: Additional Production
  • Mark Mediana: Design
  • Richard Hendrikson: Violin
  • The Fanchoir: Vocals (Background), Crowd Noise
  • Rudy Sotomayer: Make-Up
  • Tiffany Amber: Composer
  • Marcella Araica: Composer, Programming, Engineer, Mixing
 
Share Email Bookmark